Tricky Gems Privacy Policy

Effective date: May 25th, 2018

Miro Apps provides this Privacy Policy to explain how it collects, stores, and uses the information collected in connection with Miro Apps’s software applications, and websites. Miro Apps respects the privacy of their users and is committed to protect the user’s information. You have a right to know our practices regarding the information we may collect and use when you use our services.

The types of information we collect and how we collect it

Personal Information

Miro Apps collects the advertising identifier (Apple’s IDFA and Google’s advertiser ID), and a unique identifier for each user in our mobile games.

Miro Apps integrates many third-party SDKs into our services. These SDKs are used for advertising to our users, analyze service usage, enabling in-app purchases, or providing game services like achievements and leaderboards. We allow third-party operators to collect solely for internal operations of the service as permitted by applicable rules and laws. This could include, but is not limited to, persistent advertising identifiers, geolocation information, and IP address. We encourage you to review the policies of the third-party operators listed below.

Non-personal Information

We allow third parties to collect some anonymous information by which users cannot be identified. Non-personal information may include technical information about your device, such as your browser type, screen resolution, device type, language, type of operating system and geolocation (only general location). Non-personal information is gathered by third-party services while you are accessing the service. They are allowed to use this information to conduct research and analysis, but only for strictly limited purposes. We encourage you to review the policies of the third-party operators listed below.

Internally, Miro Apps also reserves the right to collect anonymous information for research and analysis. This information is generic in nature and cannot be used to individually identify a user. This information is collected each time a user runs one of our services.

Service Specific Information

In order to support some services, Miro Apps may collect identifiers associated with a user’s account on social networks like Facebook, or game services like Apple Game Center, Google Play Games Services, Amazon Game Circle, or Microsoft Xbox Live.

Additionally, we may also use a user’s username and avatar from social networks or game services, but this will stay on the device and will not be transmitted to us. When you use any Miro Apps games at Social Networking Services (SNS) such as Facebook, you allow Miro Apps to access certain information from your profile for that site. In general Miro Apps uses your first and last name, your profile picture or its URL, your user identifier, which is linked to publicly available information such as name and profile photo, the identifiers and other public data for your friends, and the login e-mail you provided to that SNS.

What we do with the information we collect

Personal Information

Advertisers collect data regarding advertisement performance, user’s interaction with ads, our apps and user’s interests. Collected data may include user’s personal information in order to serve users ads and for the third parties’ legitimate business interests.

Non-personal Information

Third-party operators are allowed to collect and use non-personal information to conduct research and analysis, or to target advertisements, or other limited purposes. This information cannot be used to individually identify any user. We encourage you to review the policies of the third-party operators listed below.

Similarly, Miro Apps also uses non-personal information to conduct research and analysis. We do this to improve our services in future updates or to gain knowledge about how our users our interacting with the service.

Service Specific Information

If Miro Apps collects identifiers associated with a user’s account on social networks like Facebook, or game services such as Apple Game Center, Google Play Games Services, Amazon Game Circle, or Microsoft Xbox Live, then it is explicitly required for some features in that service:

Children’s Personal Information

We understand the importance of protecting the privacy and safety of children using our third-party partners and their services, as outlined by the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA). Accordingly, we do not knowingly collect, use, or disclose personal information from children under 13.

When we determine that a third-party service is directed to children under the age of 13, we will configure all of our internal systems such that no personal information will be collected, and configure all relevant third-party integrations appropriately such that no personal information will be collected for users of that service. For additional information, please refer to the privacy policies of our third-party operators to understand what they are doing to further protect your child’s privacy.

Services that are determined to be targeted at children will still receive advertisements from our third-party operators, and promotions from Miro Apps using its internal systems. In this case the ads and promotions will not be targeted specifically for users, but will be broadcasted to all users of the service.

If you are a parent of a child under 13 years of age and you believe your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us using the information below and we will delete the information from our systems.

How We Protect Information

We take several measures to safeguard the collection, transmission and storage of the data we collect. These steps depend on the sensitivity of the data that we collect, process, and store. Although we strive to employ reasonable protections for your information that are appropriate to its sensitivity, we do not guarantee or warrant the security of the information you share with us and we are not responsible for the theft, destruction, loss or inadvertent disclosure of your information or content. Please, bear in mind that no system is 100% secure.

Miro Apps uses industry standard Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology to allow for the encryption of personal information. Miro Apps engages a company that is an industry leader in online verification to strengthen the security. Miro Apps is registered with site identification authorities so that your mobile device can confirm Miro Apps’s identity before any personally identifiable information is sent.

GDPR Compliance (goes into effect on May 25th, 2018)

Miro Apps has adopted high-level principles from the GDPR regulation, as well as other similar regional regulations. The way we notify you of changes to the Privacy Policy or ask you for consent may change in order to satisfy the regulation’s new data privacy requirements. How you exercise choice over the collection and use of your Personal Data may also change.

If you are a resident of the European Union or a country/region with similar laws, you will start to see these applications prompt you for consent related to activities that require the collection and processing of your Sensitive Personal Data – as well as the transfer of your Personal Data. The exact consent requests you are presented will depend on your location and the application.

Your Personal Data is stored decrypted in our U.S. servers (and/or other regions depending on your location) so that we can provide all competitive features and services related to the application.

Miro Apps will take reasonable steps to ensure that your Personal Data are properly secured using appropriate technical, physical, and organizational measures, so that they are protected against unauthorised or unlawful use, alteration, unauthorised access or disclosure, accidental or wrongful destruction, and loss. Your Personal Data will be retained for as long as required for the above purposes or in so far as such is necessary for compliance with statutory obligations and for solving any disputes.

Third-party Operators

Analytics

Miro Apps uses third-party service providers, such as Google Analytics for Firebase in order to create accurate, real-time user data reports, so that Miro Apps can continue to improve the user experience. This service collects and submits anonymous, aggregated data, which are anonymized via a secure hashing protocol, to analytics servers. This data includes information on which features are most frequently used. No personally identifiable information is collected.

Advertising Networks

Miro Apps allows advertisements from the third-party ad networks like AdMob to be displayed in our games. Miro Apps makes commercially reasonable efforts to ensure that the third-party ad networks are configured to comply with applicable privacy laws, and we reasonably believe this to be the case for each of them. Additionally, if we determine a service to be directed at children under the age of 13, we configure each of these ad networks to be compliant with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA).

In-App Purchases

In order to make an in-app purchases, a user must use a third-party checkout options that we have integrated with our services to finalize and pay for their order. The third-party operator’s privacy policy and security practices will apply to this process a user’s information. We encourage you to read that privacy statements before providing your information.

Game Services

Our services integrate Apple Game Center. Those third-party operator offer hid own privacy policy (listed below), and we encourage you to review it.

The following is a list of the third-party operators we currently use in our services, their contact information, and links to their privacy policies

Apple, Game Center

1 Infinite Loop
Cupertino, CA 95014
Terms and Conditions
Privacy Policy

Ad Technology Providers

Google - Google Privacy & Terms

Aarki - Aarki Privacy Policy

Adform - Adform Privacy Policy

AppsFlyer - AppsFlyer Privacy Policy

Beeswax - Beeswax Privacy Policy

Criteo - Criteo Privacy

Fractional Media - Fractional Media Privacy Policy

Integral Ad Science - Integral Ad Science Privacy Policy

Kochava - Kochava Privacy

Liftoff - Liftoff Privacy Policy

Sizmek - Sizmek Privacy Policy

TreSensa - TreSensa Privacy

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We will periodically update this privacy policy to reflect changes in our information practices, and to add additional third-party operators. Please, check back regularly, as your continued use of our services indicate your acceptance of any changes to this policy.

Privacy Policy Contact Information

If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact us via email or mail us at

Miro Apps

motsedarski@gmail.com
http://trickygems.appspot.com

Last modified: October 6th, 2018